Who's Who

Katherine Grainger

President

Dr Phil Glasgow

Vice President

e: philglasgow@hotmail.com

m:07919 123800

Sandy Tubby

Vice President

e: sandytubby@hotmail.com

m:07703 731008

Stephen Mutch

Chair

e: smutch99@yahoo.co.uk

m:07703 298645

Chris McNicholl

Vice Chair

e:christophermcnicholl@ulsterrugby.com

m:07890 552143

Colin Paterson

Vice President

e:colinbpaterson@hotmail.com

m:07740 988568

Nicki Combarro

CPD Co-ordinator and Diversity Officer

e:nickicombarro@hotmail.com

m:07734 702299

Tim Sharp

Education Officer

e: SharpTN@cardiff.ac.uk

m:07789 268 665

Zoe Hudson 

Journal Editor

e:z.hudson@qmul.ac.uk

m:07778 788436

Rachel Spanner

Secretary

e:rspb04@gmail.com

m 07754 155221

Sian Knott

Treasurer

e:harriessian@googlemail.com

m 07977 148926

Lisa Kerry

Communications Officer

e:lisakerry@me.com

m:07903 389905

 

Liz Olsen

Events & Partnerships

e:info@physiosinsport.org

m: 07802 862405

Janet Thornton 

Administrator

e:admin@physiosinsport.org

m: 07786 804965

Regions

East - Suffolk, Essex, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire 

Interim - Rachel Spanner rspb04@gmail.com and Liz Olsen info@physiosinsport.org

e: physiosinsporteastrep@gmail.com

London - Greater London, Middlesex

Anita Holmes

e:physiosinsportlondonrep@gmail.com 

m:  07803 417 410

Midlands- Staffordshire, Northamptonshire, West Midlands, Derbyshire, Rutland, Shropshire, Worcestershire, Lincolnshire, Warwickshire, Nottinghamshire, Herefordshire, Leicestershire

Becki Knight

e: physiosinsportmidlandsrep@gmail.com

t: 0121 440 7736

North -Isle Of Man, Durham, Tyne and Wear, Cumbria, Northumberland

Femke Nauschutz

e: northrep.acpsem@gmail.com

m:07930 604637

North Wales -Clwyd, Gwynedd, Powys

Members here will receive emails from North West and South Wales

North West -Cheshire, Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancashire

Leigh Halfteck

e: physiosinsportnorthwestrep@gmail.com

m: 07961 184850

Northern Ireland -County Armagh, County Fermanagh, County Antrim, County Tyrone, County Down, County Londonderry

Helen McElroy

e: physiosinsportnirelandrep@gmail.com

m: 07889319468

Scotland -Moray, Angus, Renfrewshire, Bute, Stirlingshire, East Lothian, Kirkcudbrightshire, Orkney, Ayrshire, Roxburghshire, Clackmannanshire, West Lothian, Inverness-shire, Midlothian, Aberdeenshire, Perthshire, Berwickshire, Shetland, Dunbartonshire, Kinross-shire, Nairnshire, Argyll, Ross-shire, Caithness, Sutherland, Fife, Lanarkshire, Glasgow City, Peeblesshire, Banffshire, Selkirkshire, Dumfriesshire, Wigtownshire, Kincardineshire

Kenny Watt / Sam Blanchard 

e:physiosinsportscotland@gmail.com

m:07979 787652

South -Berkshire, Oxfordshire, Isle of Wight, Buckinghamshire, Hampshire

Jo Hipkiss (Disability Rep)

e:physiosinsportsouthrep@gmail.com

m:07843 021421

South East -Kent, East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey

Paul Khoury

e:southeastrep.acpsem@gmail.com

m:07740050120

South Wales -Mid Glamorgan, West Glamorgan, Gwent, South Glamorgan, Dyfed

Hannah Williams

e:physiosinsportsouthwalesrep@gmail.com

m: 07949 898344

South West -Dorset, Avon, Somerset, Devon, Gloucestershire, Cornwall, Wiltshire

Interim Rachel Spanner rspb04@gmail.com and Liz Olsen info@physiosinsport.org

e:physiosinsportsouthwestrep@gmail.com

Yorkshire & Humberside -East Yorkshire, South Yorkshire,North Yorkshire,West Yorkshire, South Humberside

Ian Horsley

e:physiosinsportyorkshirerep@gmail.com

m:07774 854019

Dance Rep

Alex McKinven

e:physiosinsportdancerep@gmail.com

m:07712763434