Who's Who

Katherine Grainger

President

Stephen Mutch

Chair

e: smutch99@yahoo.co.uk

 

Chris McNicholl

Vice Chair

e:christopher.mcnicholl@ulsterrugby.com

 

Colin Paterson

Vice President

e:colinbpaterson@hotmail.com

 

Nicki Combarro

CPD Co-ordinator and Diversity Officer

e:nickicombarro@hotmail.com

 

Tim Sharp

Education Officer

e: SharpTN@cardiff.ac.uk

 

Zoe Hudson 

Journal Editor

e:z.hudson@qmul.ac.uk

 

Rachel Spanner

Secretary

e:rspb04@gmail.com

 

Sian Knott

Treasurer

e:harriessian@googlemail.com

 

Ros Cooke

Communications Officer

e: Ros.cooke@me.com

 

 

Liz Olsen

Events & Partnerships

e:info@physiosinsport.org

 

Janet Thornton 

Administrator

e:admin@physiosinsport.org

Regions

East - Suffolk, Essex, Norfolk, Cambridgeshire, Hertfordshire, Bedfordshire 

Interim - Rachel Spanner rspb04@gmail.com and Liz Olsen info@physiosinsport.org

e: physiosinsporteastrep@gmail.com

London - Greater London, Middlesex

Anita Holmes

e:physiosinsportlondonrep@gmail.com 

Midlands- Staffordshire, Northamptonshire, West Midlands, Derbyshire, Rutland, Shropshire, Worcestershire, Lincolnshire, Warwickshire, Nottinghamshire, Herefordshire, Leicestershire

Becki Knight

e: physiosinsportmidlandsrep@gmail.com

North -Isle Of Man, Durham, Tyne and Wear, Cumbria, Northumberland

Femke Nauschutz

e: northrep.acpsem@gmail.com

North Wales -Clwyd, Gwynedd, Powys

Members here will receive emails from North West and South Wales

North West -Cheshire, Greater Manchester, Merseyside, Lancashire

Leigh Halfteck

e: physiosinsportnorthwestrep@gmail.com

Northern Ireland -County Armagh, County Fermanagh, County Antrim, County Tyrone, County Down, County Londonderry

Helen McElroy

e: physiosinsportnirelandrep@gmail.com

Scotland -Moray, Angus, Renfrewshire, Bute, Stirlingshire, East Lothian, Kirkcudbrightshire, Orkney, Ayrshire, Roxburghshire, Clackmannanshire, West Lothian, Inverness-shire, Midlothian, Aberdeenshire, Perthshire, Berwickshire, Shetland, Dunbartonshire, Kinross-shire, Nairnshire, Argyll, Ross-shire, Caithness, Sutherland, Fife, Lanarkshire, Glasgow City, Peeblesshire, Banffshire, Selkirkshire, Dumfriesshire, Wigtownshire, Kincardineshire

Kenny Watt / Alastair Little

e:physiosinsportscotland@gmail.com or  allylittle10@hotmail.com

South -Berkshire, Oxfordshire, Isle of Wight, Buckinghamshire, Hampshire

Jo Hipkiss (Disability Rep)

e:physiosinsportsouthrep@gmail.com

South East -Kent, East Sussex, West Sussex, Surrey

Paul Khoury

e:southeastrep.acpsem@gmail.com

South Wales -Mid Glamorgan, West Glamorgan, Gwent, South Glamorgan, Dyfed

Hannah Williams

e:physiosinsportsouthwalesrep@gmail.com

South West -Dorset, Avon, Somerset, Devon, Gloucestershire, Cornwall, Wiltshire

Interim Rachel Spanner rspb04@gmail.com and Liz Olsen info@physiosinsport.org

e:physiosinsportsouthwestrep@gmail.com

Yorkshire & Humberside -East Yorkshire, South Yorkshire,North Yorkshire,West Yorkshire, South Humberside

Ian Horsley

e:physiosinsportyorkshirerep@gmail.com

Dance Rep

Alex McKinven

e:physiosinsportdancerep@gmail.com